Register Now!

Fall Session Information: Registration here on our website opens August 1 for the Fall 2019 session. Check out the schedule below to find a class that works for your family. Registration is on a first-come, first-serve basis. Classes often fill quickly, so register today to ensure you get a spot in your preferred class time.

For classes at our Parks and Recreation and Community Education partner locations, when you click on the class you want below, you will be directed to the corresponding Parks and Recreation or Community Education website to register and the date when registration will open will be listed. You can also find a list of dates when registration opens on the Tuition and Session Information page.  


"Our daughter loves these classes so much and at 20 months is starting to sing along with the songs, especially the "Hello Everybody" song! We look forward enrolling every session." ~ Devi C


Practice Classes: Meet our New Teachers

Music Together in the Valley is thrilled to be welcoming four new teachers this fall. We'd love for you to meet them, so each of our new teachers will be teaching a free demo class at The Red Balloon Bookshop in St. Paul. See the schedule and sign up below. Read bios of our new teachers

Location:
Day Date Time Class Teacher Register

St. Paul: The Red Balloon Bookshop
891 Grand Ave
St Paul, MN 55105
location map
Sunday Aug 18, 2019 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Practice Class: Meet our New Teachers (Full)
Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez
Sunday Aug 18, 2019 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Practice Class: Meet our New Teachers (Canceled)
Shahzore Shah
Sunday Aug 25, 2019 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Practice Class: Meet our New Teachers
Elizabeth Johnson Register
Sunday Aug 25, 2019 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Practice Class: Meet our New Teachers (2 Seats Left)
Sally Prins Register

Fall Session Schedule 

Location:
Day Time Class Start Date End Date Teacher Register

Anoka: Anoka-Sandburg Education Center
1902 2nd Ave
Anoka, MN 55303
location map
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 23, 2019 Nov 25, 2019 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 23, 2019 Nov 25, 2019 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Linda Brasaemle Register
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Linda Brasaemle Register


Apple Valley: Apple Valley Community Center
14603 Hayes Road
Apple Valley, MN 55124
location info
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 22, 2019 Nov 24, 2019 Shahzore Shah Register
Sunday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 22, 2019 Nov 24, 2019 Shahzore Shah Register
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Kari Owens Register
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Kari Owens Register
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 25, 2019 Nov 27, 2019 Kari Owens Register
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 25, 2019 Nov 27, 2019 Kari Owens Register


Blaine: Sunnyside Park Building
750 Cloverleaf Parkway NE
Blaine, MN 55449
location map
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 21, 2019 Nov 23, 2019 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 21, 2019 Nov 23, 2019 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2019 Dec 06, 2019 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2019 Dec 06, 2019 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register


Centerville: Centerville Elementary School
1721 Westview St
Centerville, MN 55038
location map
Wednesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 25, 2019 Nov 20, 2019 Tibbe Luell Register
Wednesday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 25, 2019 Nov 20, 2019 Tibbe Luell Register


Cottage Grove: District Program Center for ISD 833
8400 E Point Douglas Rd S
Cottage Grove, MN 55016
location map
Tuesday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Kristen Rice Register
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Kristen Rice Register


Eden Prairie: Eden Prairie Community Center
16700 Valley View Rd
Eden Prairie, MN 55346
location map
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 22, 2019 Nov 24, 2019 Bethany Schoeneck Register
Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Bethany Schoeneck Register
Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Bethany Schoeneck Register


Edina/SW Mpls: Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd
4801 France Ave S
Edina, MN 55410
location map
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 21, 2019 Nov 23, 2019 Jackie Schluter Register
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age (1 Seat Left)
Sep 21, 2019 Nov 23, 2019 Jackie Schluter Register
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 23, 2019 Nov 25, 2019 Andrea Fromm Register
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 23, 2019 Nov 25, 2019 Andrea Fromm Register
Monday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 23, 2019 Nov 25, 2019 Andrea Fromm Register
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Myra Curry Register
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Myra Curry Register
Tuesday 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Andrea Fromm Register
Tuesday 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Andrea Fromm Register
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age (2 Seats Left)
Sep 25, 2019 Nov 27, 2019 Myra Curry Register
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 25, 2019 Nov 27, 2019 Myra Curry Register
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Myra Curry Register
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Myra Curry Register
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2019 Dec 06, 2019 Kari Owens Register
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2019 Dec 06, 2019 Kari Owens Register
Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2019 Dec 06, 2019 Kari Owens Register


Golden Valley: Calvary Lutheran Church
7520 Golden Valley Rd
Golden Valley, MN 55427
location map
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 25, 2019 Nov 27, 2019 Jackie Schluter Register
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 25, 2019 Nov 27, 2019 Jackie Schluter Register


Lakeville: Steve Michaud Park Community Building
17100 Ipava Ave
Lakeville, MN 55044
location map
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 22, 2019 Nov 24, 2019 Robin Mcguire Register
Sunday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 22, 2019 Nov 24, 2019 Robin Mcguire Register
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Robin Mcguire Register
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Robin Mcguire Register
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Robin Mcguire Register
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2019 Dec 06, 2019 Robin Mcguire Register
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2019 Dec 06, 2019 Robin Mcguire Register


Lino Lakes: Rice Lake Elementary School ECFE
575 Birch Street
Lino Lakes, MN 55014
location map
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Tibbe Luell Register
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Tibbe Luell Register


Maple Grove: Maple Grove Covenant Church
9350 Upland Ln N
Maple Grove, MN 55369
location map
Monday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 23, 2019 Nov 25, 2019 Jackie Schluter Register
Monday 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 23, 2019 Nov 25, 2019 Angela Barberg Register
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Jackie Schluter Register
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Jackie Schluter Register
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2019 Dec 06, 2019 Jackie Schluter Register
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2019 Dec 06, 2019 Jackie Schluter Register


North Oaks: Waverly Gardens
5919 Centerville Rd
North Oaks, MN 55127
location map
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Generations
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Linda Brasaemle Register


Plymouth: St Barnabas Lutheran Church
15600 Old Rockford Rd
Plymouth, MN 55446
location map
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Angela Barberg Register
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age (1 Seat Left)
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Angela Barberg Register
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Angela Barberg Register
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Angela Barberg Register
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2019 Dec 06, 2019 Angela Barberg Register
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2019 Dec 06, 2019 Angela Barberg Register


Prior Lake: Prior Lake Public Library
16210 Eagle Creek Ave SE
Prior Lake, MN 55372
location map
Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 23, 2019 Nov 25, 2019 Kari Owens Register
Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 23, 2019 Nov 25, 2019 Kari Owens Register


St Louis Park: Maestoso Music Studio
3402 Library Ln
St Louis Park, MN 55426
location map
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 22, 2019 Nov 24, 2019 Angela Barberg Register
Sunday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 22, 2019 Nov 24, 2019 Angela Barberg Register
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 25, 2019 Nov 27, 2019 Andrea Fromm Register
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 25, 2019 Nov 27, 2019 Andrea Fromm Register
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Andrea Fromm Register
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Andrea Fromm Register


St. Paul: Midpointe Event Center/Dancers Studio
Intersection of I-94 and Pascal St N, facing I-94
415 Pascal St N
St. Paul, MN 55104
directions
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 25, 2019 Nov 27, 2019 Linda Brasaemle Register
Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 25, 2019 Nov 27, 2019 Linda Brasaemle Register
Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 25, 2019 Nov 27, 2019 Linda Brasaemle Register


St. Paul: The Red Balloon Bookshop
891 Grand Ave
St Paul, MN 55105
location map
Sunday 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 22, 2019 Nov 24, 2019 Elizabeth Johnson Register
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 22, 2019 Nov 24, 2019 Elizabeth Johnson Register
Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 23, 2019 Nov 25, 2019 Linda Brasaemle Register
Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 23, 2019 Nov 25, 2019 Linda Brasaemle Register
Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 23, 2019 Nov 25, 2019 Linda Brasaemle Register
Monday 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Rhythm Kids K-2
Sep 23, 2019 Nov 25, 2019 Linda Brasaemle Register
Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Paula Wilson Register
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Paula Wilson
Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Paula Wilson Register
Friday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2019 Dec 06, 2019 Paula Wilson Register
Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2019 Dec 06, 2019 Paula Wilson Register
Friday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 27, 2019 Dec 06, 2019 Paula Wilson Register


St Paul: Unity Church Unitarian
732 Holly Ave
St Paul, MN 55104
location map
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 21, 2019 Nov 23, 2019 Amy Lindquist Register
Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 21, 2019 Nov 23, 2019 Amy Lindquist Register
Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Shahzore Shah Register
Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Shahzore Shah Register
Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Shahzore Shah Register


Savage: Savage Senior Living at Fen Pointe
The big building behind the library
5950 West 130th Lane
Savage, MN 55378
location map
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Kari Owens Register
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Generations
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Kari Owens Register


Shoreview: Shoreview Community Center
4580 Victoria Street North
Shoreview, MN 55126
location map
Sunday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 22, 2019 Nov 24, 2019 Tibbe Luell Register
Sunday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 22, 2019 Nov 24, 2019 Tibbe Luell Register
Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 25, 2019 Nov 27, 2019 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register
Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 25, 2019 Nov 27, 2019 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register


Stillwater: Early Childhood Family Center
1111 S Holcombe St
Stillwater, MN 55082
location map
Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 23, 2019 Nov 25, 2019 Sarah Berwald Register
Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 23, 2019 Nov 25, 2019 Sarah Berwald Register
Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Sarah Berwald Register
Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Sarah Berwald Register
Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Sally Prins Register
Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Sally Prins Register


Wayzata: Unitarian Universalist Church
2030 Wayzata Blvd E
Wayzata, MN 55391
location map
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 23, 2019 Nov 25, 2019 Angela Barberg Register
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 23, 2019 Nov 25, 2019 Angela Barberg Register


White Bear Lake: Cerenity Senior Residence
Near downtown
4615 2nd Ave
White Bear Lake, MN 55110
location map
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Generations
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Tibbe Luell Register
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Generations
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Tibbe Luell Register


Woodbury: Kargel Park Building
9301 Tamarack Rd
Woodbury, MN 55125
location info
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 21, 2019 Nov 23, 2019 Elizabeth Johnson Register
Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 21, 2019 Nov 23, 2019 Elizabeth Johnson Register
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 22, 2019 Nov 24, 2019 Kristen Rice Register
Sunday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 22, 2019 Nov 24, 2019 Kristen Rice Register
Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Sarah Berwald Register
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Sarah Berwald Register
Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 24, 2019 Nov 26, 2019 Sarah Berwald Register
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 25, 2019 Nov 27, 2019 Sarah Berwald Register
Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 25, 2019 Nov 27, 2019 Sarah Berwald Register
Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 25, 2019 Nov 27, 2019 Sarah Berwald Register
Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Paula Wilson Register
Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Paula Wilson Register
Thursday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age
Sep 26, 2019 Dec 05, 2019 Paula Wilson Register