Register Now!

Spring Session Information: Registration here on our website is now open for the Spring 2019 session. Check out the schedule below to find a class that works for your family. Registration is on a first-come, first-serve basis. Classes often fill quickly, so register today to ensure you get a spot in your preferred class time.

For classes at our Parks and Recreation and Community Education partner locations, when you click on the class you want below, you will be directed to the corresponding Parks and Recreation or Community Education website to register and the date when registration will open will be listed. You can also find a list of dates when registration opens on the Tuition and Session Information page.  


"Our daughter loves these classes so much and at 20 months is starting to sing along with the songs, especially the "Hello Everybody" song! We look forward enrolling every session." ~ Devi C


Location:
Day Time Class Start Date End Date Teacher Register

Anoka: Anoka-Sandburg Education Center
1902 2nd Ave
Anoka, MN 55303
location map
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age (Canceled)
Apr 02, 2019 Jun 04, 2019 Linda Brasaemle
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age (2 Seats Left)
Apr 02, 2019 Jun 04, 2019 Linda Brasaemle Register
Friday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 05, 2019 Jun 07, 2019 Linda Brasaemle Register


Anoka - Lincoln Elementary School for the Arts
540 South St
Anoka, MN 55303
location map
Monday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mixed Age (Canceled)
Apr 01, 2019 Jun 10, 2019 Roxanne Hopkins


Apple Valley: Apple Valley Community Center
14603 Hayes Road
Apple Valley, MN 55124
location info
Sunday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2019 Jun 09, 2019 Audra Mackowiak Register
Sunday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2019 Jun 09, 2019 Audra Mackowiak Register
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2019 Jun 04, 2019 Kari Owens Register
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age (Canceled)
Apr 02, 2019 Jun 04, 2019 Kari Owens
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Apr 03, 2019 Jun 05, 2019 Kari Owens
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Apr 03, 2019 Jun 05, 2019 Kari Owens


Blaine: Blaine City Hall
2nd Floor: Cloverleaf Room
10801 Town Square Dr NE
Blaine, MN 55449
directions
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Mixed Age (Canceled)
Apr 02, 2019 Jun 04, 2019 Roxanne Hopkins
Tuesday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Mixed Age (Canceled)
Apr 02, 2019 Jun 04, 2019 Roxanne Hopkins


Blaine: Sunnyside Park Building
750 Cloverleaf Parkway NE
Blaine, MN 55449
location map
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age (Canceled)
Apr 04, 2019 Jun 06, 2019 Roxanne Hopkins


Centerville: Centerville Elementary School
1721 Westview St
Centerville, MN 55038
location map
Wednesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Mixed Age (Canceled)
Apr 03, 2019 May 22, 2019 Tibbe Luell
Wednesday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Mixed Age (2 Seats Left)
Apr 03, 2019 May 22, 2019 Tibbe Luell Register


Cottage Grove: District Program Center for ISD 833
8400 E Point Douglas Rd S
Cottage Grove, MN 55016
location map
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age (2 Seats Left)
Apr 09, 2019 Jun 11, 2019 Kristen Rice Register


Eden Prairie: Eden Prairie Community Center
16700 Valley View Rd
Eden Prairie, MN 55346
location map
Tuesday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2019 Jun 04, 2019 Bobbi Wichterman Register
Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age (Canceled)
Apr 03, 2019 Jun 05, 2019 Bethany Schoeneck


Lakeville: Steve Michaud Park Community Building
17100 Ipava Ave
Lakeville, MN 55044
location map
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2019 Jun 09, 2019 Robin Mcguire Register
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2019 Jun 04, 2019 Robin Mcguire Register
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age (1 Seat Left)
Apr 02, 2019 Jun 04, 2019 Robin Mcguire Register
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 04, 2019 Jun 06, 2019 Robin Mcguire Register
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Apr 05, 2019 Jun 07, 2019 Robin Mcguire
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Apr 05, 2019 Jun 07, 2019 Robin Mcguire


Lino Lakes: Rice Lake Elementary School ECFE
575 Birch Street
Lino Lakes, MN 55014
location map
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 04, 2019 May 30, 2019 Tibbe Luell Register
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age (Canceled)
Apr 04, 2019 May 23, 2019 Tibbe Luell


North Oaks: Waverly Gardens
5919 Centerville Rd
North Oaks, MN 55127
location map
Friday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Generations
Apr 05, 2019 Jun 07, 2019 Marty Allen Register


Prior Lake: Prior Lake Public Library
16210 Eagle Creek Ave SE
Prior Lake, MN 55372
location map
Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Mar 25, 2019 Jun 10, 2019 Kari Owens


St. Paul: Midpointe Event Center (formerly Dancers Studio)
Intersection of I-94 and Pascal St N, facing I-94
415 Pascal St N
St. Paul, MN 55104
directions
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Apr 03, 2019 Jun 05, 2019 Linda Brasaemle
Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Apr 03, 2019 Jun 05, 2019 Linda Brasaemle


St. Paul: The Red Balloon Bookshop
891 Grand Ave
St Paul, MN 55105
location map
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mixed Age (Full)
Mar 31, 2019 Jun 09, 2019 Linda Brasaemle
Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Apr 01, 2019 Jun 10, 2019 Linda Brasaemle
Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Apr 01, 2019 Jun 10, 2019 Linda Brasaemle
Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Apr 02, 2019 Jun 04, 2019 Paula Wilson
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age (2 Seats Left)
Apr 02, 2019 Jun 04, 2019 Paula Wilson Register
Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2019 Jun 04, 2019 Paula Wilson Register
Friday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Apr 05, 2019 Jun 07, 2019 Paula Wilson
Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Apr 05, 2019 Jun 07, 2019 Paula Wilson
Friday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age (Canceled)
Apr 05, 2019 Jun 07, 2019 Paula Wilson


St Paul: Unity Church Unitarian
732 Holly Ave
St Paul, MN 55104
location map
Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Mar 30, 2019 Jun 01, 2019 Amy Lindquist


Savage: Savage Senior Living at Fen Pointe
The big building behind the library
5950 West 130th Lane
Savage, MN 55378
location map
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Generations
Mar 28, 2019 Jun 13, 2019 Kari Owens Register


Shoreview: Shoreview Community Center
4580 Victoria Street North
Shoreview, MN 55126
location map
Sunday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Mixed Age (Full)
Mar 31, 2019 Jun 09, 2019 Tibbe Luell
Sunday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Mixed Age (Canceled)
Mar 31, 2019 Jun 09, 2019 Tibbe Luell
Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age (Canceled)
Apr 01, 2019 Jun 10, 2019 Marty Allen
Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age (Canceled)
Apr 01, 2019 Jun 10, 2019 Marty Allen
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age (1 Seat Left)
Apr 03, 2019 Jun 05, 2019 Marty Allen Register
Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age (1 Seat Left)
Apr 03, 2019 Jun 05, 2019 Marty Allen Register


Stillwater: Curio Dance in Valley Ridge Mall
(Formerly Valley Dance)
1560 Frontage Rd W
Stillwater, MN 55082
directions
Tuesday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2019 Jun 04, 2019 Sarah Berwald Register


Stillwater: Early Childhood Family Center
1111 S Holcombe St
Stillwater, MN 55082
location map
Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Apr 01, 2019 Jun 10, 2019 Sarah Berwald
Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Apr 01, 2019 Jun 10, 2019 Sarah Berwald
Wednesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Mixed Age (Canceled)
Apr 03, 2019 Jun 05, 2019 Sarah Berwald
Wednesday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Mixed Age (Full)
Apr 03, 2019 Jun 05, 2019 Sarah Berwald


White Bear Lake: Cerenity Senior Residence
Near downtown
4615 2nd Ave
White Bear Lake, MN 55110
location map
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Generations
Apr 02, 2019 Jun 04, 2019 Tibbe Luell Register


Woodbury: Kargel Park Building
9301 Tamarack Rd
Woodbury, MN 55125
location info
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Mar 30, 2019 Jun 01, 2019 Audra Mackowiak
Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Mar 30, 2019 Jun 01, 2019 Audra Mackowiak
Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Mar 30, 2019 Jun 01, 2019 Audra Mackowiak
Monday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Apr 01, 2019 Jun 10, 2019 Audra Mackowiak
Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age (Canceled)
Apr 01, 2019 Jun 10, 2019 Roxanne Hopkins
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 03, 2019 Jun 05, 2019 Sarah Berwald Register
Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age (1 Seat Left)
Apr 04, 2019 Jun 13, 2019 Paula Wilson Register
Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age (1 Seat Left)
Apr 04, 2019 Jun 13, 2019 Paula Wilson Register
Thursday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age (1 Seat Left)
Apr 04, 2019 Jun 13, 2019 Paula Wilson Register
Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Mixed Age (Canceled)
Apr 04, 2019 Jun 06, 2019 Roxanne Hopkins
Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Mixed Age (Canceled)
Apr 04, 2019 Jun 06, 2019 Roxanne Hopkins