Register Now!

Spring Session Information: Registration here on our website opens February 17 for the Spring 2020 session. Check out the schedule below to find a class that works for your family or see a one page spring schedule here. Registration is on a first-come, first-serve basis. Classes often fill quickly, so register today to ensure you get a spot in your preferred class time.

For classes at our Parks and Recreation and Community Education partner locations, when you click on the class you want below, you will be linked to the corresponding Parks and Recreation or Community Education website to register. All of our partner organizations have opened registration for the spring classes and you can register now.


"Our daughter loves these classes so much and at 20 months is starting to sing along with the songs, especially the "Hello Everybody" song! We look forward enrolling every session." ~ Devi C


Schedule of Classes

Location:
Day Time Class Start Date End Date Teacher Register Details

Anoka: Anoka-Sandburg Education Center
1902 2nd Ave
Anoka, MN 55303
location map
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details


Apple Valley: Apple Valley Community Center
14603 Hayes Road
Apple Valley, MN 55124
location info
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 29, 2020 May 31, 2020 Shahzore Shah Register Details
Sunday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 29, 2020 May 31, 2020 Shahzore Shah Register Details
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Kari Owens Register Details
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Kari Owens Register Details
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 01, 2020 Jun 03, 2020 Kari Owens Register Details
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 01, 2020 Jun 03, 2020 Kari Owens Register Details


Blaine: Blaine City Hall
2nd Floor: Cloverleaf Room
10801 Town Square Dr NE
Blaine, MN 55449
directions
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 28, 2020 May 30, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register Details
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 28, 2020 May 30, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register Details


Centerville: Centerville Elementary School
1721 Westview St
Centerville, MN 55038
location map
Wednesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Mixed Age
Apr 01, 2020 May 20, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register Details
Wednesday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Mixed Age
Apr 01, 2020 May 20, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register Details


Eden Prairie: Eden Prairie Community Center
16700 Valley View Rd
Eden Prairie, MN 55346
location map
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 29, 2020 May 31, 2020 Bethany Schoeneck Register Details
Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2020 Jun 04, 2020 Bethany Schoeneck Register Details
Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2020 Jun 04, 2020 Bethany Schoeneck Register Details


Edina/SW Mpls: Lake Harriet United Methodist Church
4901 Chowen Ave S
Edina/SW Minneapolis, MN 55410
map and directions
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 28, 2020 May 30, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register Details
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 28, 2020 May 30, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register Details
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 29, 2020 May 31, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details
Sunday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 29, 2020 May 31, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details


Edina/SW Mpls: Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd
4801 France Ave S
Edina, MN 55410
location map
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 30, 2020 Jun 01, 2020 Andrea From Register Details
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 30, 2020 Jun 01, 2020 Andrea From Register Details
Monday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 30, 2020 Jun 01, 2020 Andrea From Register Details
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Myra Curry Register Details
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age (1 Seat Left)
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Myra Curry Register Details
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Andrea From Register Details
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 01, 2020 Jun 03, 2020 Myra Curry Register Details
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age (1 Seat Left)
Apr 01, 2020 Jun 03, 2020 Myra Curry Register Details
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age (2 Seats Left)
Apr 02, 2020 Jun 04, 2020 Myra Curry Register Details
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2020 Jun 04, 2020 Myra Curry Register Details
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 03, 2020 Jun 05, 2020 Kari Owens Register Details
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 03, 2020 Jun 05, 2020 Kari Owens Register Details


Golden Valley: Calvary Lutheran Church
7520 Golden Valley Rd
Golden Valley, MN 55427
location map
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 01, 2020 Jun 03, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register Details
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 01, 2020 Jun 03, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register Details
Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Mixed Age
Apr 01, 2020 Jun 03, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register Details


Hopkins: Harley Hopkins Family Center
125 Monroe Ave S
Hopkins, MN 55343
location map
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 03, 2020 Jun 05, 2020 Andrea From Register Details
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 03, 2020 Jun 05, 2020 Andrea From Register Details


Lakeville: Steve Michaud Park Community Building
17100 Ipava Ave
Lakeville, MN 55044
location map
Sunday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 29, 2020 May 31, 2020 Robin Mcguire Register Details
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Robin Mcguire Register Details
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2020 Jun 04, 2020 Robin Mcguire Register Details
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 03, 2020 Jun 05, 2020 Robin Mcguire Register Details
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 03, 2020 Jun 05, 2020 Robin Mcguire Register Details


Lino Lakes: Rice Lake Elementary School ECFE
575 Birch Street
Lino Lakes, MN 55014
location map
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2020 May 21, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register Details
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2020 May 21, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register Details


Maple Grove: Maple Grove Covenant Church
9350 Upland Ln N
Maple Grove, MN 55369
location map
Monday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 30, 2020 Jun 01, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register Details
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register Details
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Apr 03, 2020 Jun 05, 2020 Jackie Schluter Details
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 03, 2020 Jun 05, 2020 Jackie Schluter Register Details


North Oaks: Waverly Gardens
5919 Centerville Rd
North Oaks, MN 55127
location map
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2020 Jun 04, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details


Plymouth: St Barnabas Lutheran Church
15600 Old Rockford Rd
Plymouth, MN 55446
location map
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age (2 Seats Left)
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details
Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2020 Jun 04, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2020 Jun 04, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 03, 2020 Jun 05, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 03, 2020 Jun 05, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details


Plymouth: Wayzata Free Church
705 County Rd 101 N
Plymouth, MN 55447
location map
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 30, 2020 Jun 01, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 30, 2020 Jun 01, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details
Monday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 30, 2020 Jun 01, 2020 Angela Barberg Register Details


Prior Lake: Prior Lake Public Library
16210 Eagle Creek Ave SE
Prior Lake, MN 55372
location map
Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 30, 2020 Jun 01, 2020 Kari Owens Register Details
Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 30, 2020 Jun 01, 2020 Kari Owens Register Details


St Louis Park: St Louis Park Rec Center
3700 Monterey Dr
St Louis Park, MN 55416
location map
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 29, 2020 May 31, 2020 Clarice Wilson Register Details
Sunday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 29, 2020 May 31, 2020 Clarice Wilson Register Details


St. Paul: Midpointe Event Center/Dancers Studio
Intersection of I-94 and Pascal St N, facing I-94
415 Pascal St N
St. Paul, MN 55104
directions
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 01, 2020 Jun 03, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details
Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 01, 2020 Jun 03, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details


St. Paul: The Red Balloon Bookshop
891 Grand Ave
St Paul, MN 55105
location map
Sunday 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 29, 2020 May 31, 2020 Audra Mackowiak Register Details
Sunday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mixed Age (2 Seats Left)
Mar 29, 2020 May 31, 2020 Audra Mackowiak Register Details
Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 30, 2020 Jun 01, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details
Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 30, 2020 Jun 01, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details
Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 30, 2020 Jun 01, 2020 Linda Brasaemle Register Details
Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Paula Wilson Register Details
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Paula Wilson Register Details
Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Paula Wilson Register Details
Friday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age (2 Seats Left)
Apr 03, 2020 Jun 05, 2020 Paula Wilson Register Details
Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age (Full)
Apr 03, 2020 Jun 05, 2020 Paula Wilson Details


St Paul: Unity Church Unitarian
732 Holly Ave
St Paul, MN 55104
location map
Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 28, 2020 May 30, 2020 Andrea From Register Details


Savage: Savage Senior Living at Fen Pointe
The big building behind the library
5950 West 130th Lane
Savage, MN 55378
location map
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Generations
Apr 02, 2020 Jun 04, 2020 Kari Owens Register Details


Shoreview: Shoreview Community Center
4580 Victoria Street North
Shoreview, MN 55126
location map
Sunday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Rhythm Kids K-2
Mar 29, 2020 May 31, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register Details
Sunday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 29, 2020 May 31, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register Details
Sunday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 29, 2020 May 31, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register Details
Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register Details
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register Details
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 01, 2020 Jun 03, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register Details
Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 01, 2020 Jun 03, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register Details


Stillwater: Curio Dance in Valley Ridge Mall
(Formerly Valley Dance)
1560 Frontage Rd W
Stillwater, MN 55082
directions
Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2020 Jun 04, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register Details
Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age (1 Seat Left)
Apr 02, 2020 Jun 04, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register Details


Stillwater: Early Childhood Family Center
1111 S Holcombe St
Stillwater, MN 55082
location map
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 30, 2020 Jun 01, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register Details
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 30, 2020 Jun 01, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register Details
Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2020 Jun 04, 2020 Sally Prins Register Details
Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2020 Jun 04, 2020 Sally Prins Register Details


White Bear Lake: Cerenity Senior Residence
Near downtown
4615 2nd Ave
White Bear Lake, MN 55110
location map
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Generations
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Tibbe Luell Register Details


Woodbury: Kargel Park Building
9301 Tamarack Rd
Woodbury, MN 55125
location info
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 28, 2020 May 30, 2020 Clarice Wilson Register Details
Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 28, 2020 May 30, 2020 Clarice Wilson Register Details
Sunday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 29, 2020 May 31, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register Details
Sunday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Mixed Age
Mar 29, 2020 May 31, 2020 Ana Lucia Piedrahita-Fernandez Register Details
Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register Details
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Mar 31, 2020 Jun 02, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register Details
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 01, 2020 Jun 03, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register Details
Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 01, 2020 Jun 03, 2020 Sarah Berwald Register Details
Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2020 Jun 04, 2020 Paula Wilson Register Details
Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2020 Jun 04, 2020 Paula Wilson Register Details
Thursday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Mixed Age
Apr 02, 2020 Jun 04, 2020 Paula Wilson Register Details